GENTS SINGLES

HARRY GORDON TROPHY


GENTS SINGLES DRAW SHEETS

The Gents Singles draw can be downloaded and viewed in spreadsheet format by clicking here.

Also, you can keep track of the live scoring throughout the tournament by here:

PRE
No.Team 1ShotsNo.Team 2ShotsDayVenueTime
1H. Smith (Bogleha')212J. Thomson (Kingswood)3MonBogleha'0930
3W. Wilson (Bogleha')214E. R. Paterson (Bogleha')3MonBogleha'0930
5R. C. Menzies (Dunoon Argyll)216J. Black (Colintraive)3MonBogleha'0930
7B. Davie Jr. (Bogleha')218A. Maclean (Caledonia)3MonBogleha'0930
9R. S. Menzies (Dunoon Argyll)2110D. Whyte (Bogleha')3MonBogleha'0930
11M. Brenner (Wanstead Central)2112J. Faulds (Caledonia)3MonBogleha'0930
13J. Rippey (Wanstead Central)2114D. Johnson (Kirn & HQ)3MonDunoon Argyll0930
15S. Robertson (Bogleha')2116K. Durbridge (Dunoon Argyll)3MonDunoon Argyll0930
RD1
12Mon
34Mon
56Mon
78Mon
9S. Kemp (Bogleha')10M. Le Revert (Dunoon Argyll)Mon
11J. McCourt (Dunoon Argyll)12R. Fletcher (Caledonia)Mon
13C. Galbraith (Dunoon Argyll)14R. Lincoln (Kirn & HQ)Mon
15P. Doyle (Dunoon Argyll)16J. Reid (Kirn & HQ)Mon
17D. Messer (Kirn & HQ)18I. Goffin (Kirn & HQ)Mon
19C. MacLean (Caledonia)20K. Millen (Renfrew)Mon
21A. Strachan (Dunoon Argyll)22B. Marshall (Ardentinny)Mon
23A. Weir (Bogleha')24G. Pattison (Caledonia)Mon
25W. Fletcher (Caledonia)26D. Moir (Bogleha')Mon
27C. Boyd (Dunoon Argyll)28R. McPake (Unattached)Mon
29D. Paterson (Kingswood)30R. Bone (Grays Town)Mon
31F. Pollock (Kirn & HQ)32R. Lewis Jr. (Fairlie)Mon
33J. M. Wright (Dunoon Argyll)34S. Pollock (Kirn & HQ)Mon
35R. McIntyre (Bogleha')36S. Strachan (Dunoon Argyll)Mon
37T. McDonagh (Innellan)38J. Lyon (Kirn & HQ)Mon
39G. Morrison (Dunoon Argyll)40D. Millen (Linthouse)Mon
41D. M. Beattie (Upper Cowal)42C. Goffin (Kirn & HQ)Mon
43J. Houston (Prestwick)44J. Elsby (Innellan)Mon
45P. Jefferie (Dunoon Argyll)46P. Woodford (Wanstead Central)Mon
47J. Robinson (Ardentinny)48S. Scott (Bogleha')Mon
49D. Faulds (Caledonia)50R. Lewis Sr. (Fairlie)Mon
51G. Matthews (Kirn & HQ)52J. Cook (Colintraive)Mon
53I. McGrouther (Unattached)54K. Beattie (Dunoon Argyll)Mon
55J. Butcher (Wanstead Central)56R. Galbraith (Unattached)Mon
57J. Campbell (Dunoon Argyll)58A. McLean (Upper Cowal)Mon
59K. Campbell (Upper Cowal)60J. Stewart (Essex County)Mon
61E. Hunter (Bogleha')62A. Kennedy (Upper Cowal)Mon
63R. Thomson (????)64D. Logue (Bogleha')Mon
RD2
12Tue
34Tue
56Tue
78Tue
910Tue
1112Tue
1314Tue
1516Tue
1718Tue
1920Tue
2122Tue
2324Tue
2526Tue
2728Tue
2930Tue
3132Tue
RD3
12Wed
34Wed
56Wed
78Wed
910Wed
1112Wed
1314Wed
1516Wed
RD4
12Thu
34Thu
56Thu
78Thu
SF
12FriUpper Cowal
34FriUpper Cowal
FNL
12SatKirn & HQ1430